en » Serie A TIM » Fixtures and Results » Match Report

Match report data powered by PANINI DIGITAL

Season 2011-12 - 38° Round Watch the movie pdf download

13/05/2012 Angelo Massimino - Catania
Referee: Andrea De Marco 
Catania Udinese
02
19' - Di Natale Antonio
58' - Fabbrini Diego

  • - Vincendo a Catania l'Udinese ottiene il 3° posto in classifica e per il secondo anno consecutivo accede ai preliminari di Champions League; - Antonio Di Natale contro il Catania ha realizzato la rete n. 153 in serie A e aggancia Crespo al 22° posto nella classifica di tutti i tempi.
  • al 39' Gómez Alejandro (Catania) missed a penalty
Lineups Goal
Carrizo Juan Pablo
Bellusci Giuseppe 79'
Legrottaglie Nicola
Spolli Nicolás Federico
Marchese Giovanni
Izco Mariano Julio
Seymour Felipe
Almirón Sergio Bernardo
Ricchiuti Adrian 59'
Catellani Andrea 85'
Gómez Alejandro
Lineups Goal
Handanovic Samir
Benatia Al Mouttaqui Mehdi Amine
Danilo
Domizzi Maurizio
Basta Dusan
Pereyra Roberto Maximiliano 69'
Pinzi Giampiero 69'
Asamoah Kwadwo
Pasquale Giovanni
Fabbrini Diego 83' 1  
Di Natale Antonio 1  

Substitutes Goal
Calapai Luca 79'
Suazo David 59'
Terracciano Pietro
Motta Marco
Capuano Ciro
Paglialunga Mario Angel
Wellington 85'
Substitutes Goal
Fernandes Tavares Gelson 69'
Pazienza Michele 69'
Torje Gabriel 83'
Padelli Daniele
Coda Andrea
Armero Pablo Estifer
Floro Flores Antonio

Coach
Vincenzo Montella
Coach
Francesco Guidolin

Match Statistics (Full Time)
Catania Udinese
49% possession (*) 51
3 / 15Attempts on target / Total Attempts 7 / 17
564Balls played 550
67.9% successful passes 67.2
09':55"Pitch domination 10':13"
49.4% goal attack 55.7
44.3% goal defense 50.6
35.4% attacking plays 57.6
14Fouls committed 21
4Corners 3
Record men (Full Time)
Recovered balls Successful passes Shots
12 Giovanni Marchese (CATANIA) 23 66 Giampiero Pinzi (UDINESE) 49 10 Antonio Di Natale (UDINESE) 6
5 Danilo Larangeira (UDINESE) 21 3 Nicolás Federico Spolli (CATANIA) 49 17 Alejandro Dario Gomez (CATANIA) 4
17 Mehdi Benatia (UDINESE) 18 20 Kwadwo Asamoah (UDINESE) 44 37 Roberto Maximiliano Pereyra (UDINESE) 3
6 Nicola Legrottaglie (CATANIA) 18 12 Giovanni Marchese (CATANIA) 44 4 Sergio Bernardo Almiron (CATANIA) 3
20 Kwadwo Asamoah (UDINESE) 17 8 Felipe Ignacio Seymour Dobud (CATANIA) 43 20 Kwadwo Asamoah (UDINESE) 2
4 Sergio Bernardo Almiron (CATANIA) 17 6 Nicola Legrottaglie (CATANIA) 42 66 Giampiero Pinzi (UDINESE) 2
Pitch Coverage (Full Time)
Catania Udinese

PITCH COVERAGE:
The graphical display shows in which areas the team has played more. The darker the football field, the more frequently the team played in that position.


(*) POSSESSION:
ratio between the ball possession of one team's players and total time of the ball in play. The ball possession of a team is calculated as a sum of each single player's ball possession, that is calculated from when the player takes the ball (i.e. from when he touches the ball for the first time or from when he kicks a free kick) until when he loses possession of the ball (i.e. when the ball is touched by another player or when the ball goes out the pitch or when the referee stops the action). The data is noted by a "spotter" watching TV live with an estimated error of 5% due to replays and changes of the cameras.


As results taken in real time during the game disciplinary sanctions and statistics are unofficial.
Information will be official upon approval by the relevant organizing bodies.

Match report data powered by PANINI DIGITAL


LEAGUE TABLE

team   matches
 P.sPLDWDL
Juventus 87382693
Roma 703819136
Lazio 693821611
Fiorentina 6438181010
Napoli 633818911
Genoa 5938161111
Sampdoria 563813178
Inter 5538141311
Torino 5438141212
Milan 5238131312
Palermo 4938121313
Sassuolo 4938121313
Hellas Verona 4638111314
ChievoVerona 4338101315
Empoli 423881812
Udinese 4138101117
Atalanta 373871615
Cagliari 343881020
Cesena 243841222
Parma  (*) 19386824

(*) Parma -7 pts