en » Serie A TIM » Fixtures and Results » Match Report

Match report data powered by PANINI DIGITAL

Season 2011-12 - 30° Round Watch the movie pdf download

01/04/2012 Artemio Franchi - Montepaschi Arena - Siena
Referee: Paolo Tagliavento 
Siena Udinese
10
70' - Destro Mattia

Lineups Goal
Pegolo Gianluca
Rossettini Luca
Contini Matteo
Terzi Claudio
Giorgi Luigi 60'
Brienza Franco
Vergassola Simone
Gazzi Alessandro Carlo
Del Grosso Cristiano 50'
Destro Mattia 1  
Larrondo 79'
Lineups Goal
Handanovic Samir
Coda Andrea 79'
Danilo
Domizzi Maurizio
Pereyra Roberto Maximiliano 74'
Pinzi Giampiero
Pazienza Michele
Asamoah Kwadwo
Armero Pablo
Fabbrini Diego 61'
Di Natale Antonio

Substitutes Goal
Mannini Daniele 60'
Rossi Andrea 50'
Parravicini Francesco 79'
Brkic Zeljko
Vitiello Roberto
D'Agostino Gaetano
Bogdani Erjon
Substitutes Goal
Abdi Almen 79'
Barreto 74'
Torje Gabriel 61'
Padelli Daniele
Neuton
Fernandes Tavares Gelson
Pasquale Giovanni

Coach
Giuseppe Sannino
Coach
Francesco Guidolin

Match Statistics (Full Time)
Siena Udinese
43% possession (*) 57
4 / 14Attempts on target / Total Attempts 3 / 9
473Balls played 586
61.0% successful passes 67.6
07':35"Pitch domination 11':04"
48.1% goal attack 47.0
53.0% goal defense 51.9
48.5% attacking plays 35.9
12Fouls committed 15
5Corners 5
Record men (Full Time)
Recovered balls Successful passes Shots
19 Claudio Terzi (SIENA) 27 11 Maurizio Domizzi (UDINESE) 56 22 Mattia Destro (SIENA) 6
4 Michele Pazienza (UDINESE) 24 27 Pablo Stifer Armero (UDINESE) 46 10 Antonio Di Natale (UDINESE) 4
13 Luca Rossettini (SIENA) 20 66 Giampiero Pinzi (UDINESE) 41 3 Cristiano Del Grosso (SIENA) 2
5 Danilo Larangeira (UDINESE) 19 4 Michele Pazienza (UDINESE) 40 9 Marcelo Alejandro Larrondo Paez (SIENA) 2
11 Maurizio Domizzi (UDINESE) 16 20 Kwadwo Asamoah (UDINESE) 40 23 Franco Brienza (SIENA) 2
80 Matteo Contini (SIENA) 14 23 Franco Brienza (SIENA) 39 25 Gabriel Torje (UDINESE) 2
Pitch Coverage (Full Time)
Siena Udinese

PITCH COVERAGE:
The graphical display shows in which areas the team has played more. The darker the football field, the more frequently the team played in that position.


(*) POSSESSION:
ratio between the ball possession of one team's players and total time of the ball in play. The ball possession of a team is calculated as a sum of each single player's ball possession, that is calculated from when the player takes the ball (i.e. from when he touches the ball for the first time or from when he kicks a free kick) until when he loses possession of the ball (i.e. when the ball is touched by another player or when the ball goes out the pitch or when the referee stops the action). The data is noted by a "spotter" watching TV live with an estimated error of 5% due to replays and changes of the cameras.


As results taken in real time during the game disciplinary sanctions and statistics are unofficial.
Information will be official upon approval by the relevant organizing bodies.

Match report data powered by PANINI DIGITAL


LEAGUE TABLE

team   matches
 P.sPLDWDL
Juventus 90342932
Roma 82342572
Napoli 68342086
Fiorentina 583417710
Inter 563414146
Parma 513413129
Milan 513414911
Torino 4934131011
Lazio 4934131011
Hellas Verona 493415415
Atalanta 463414416
Sampdoria 413411815
Udinese 393411617
Genoa 393410915
Cagliari 363481214
ChievoVerona 30348620
Sassuolo 28347720
Bologna 283451316
Livorno 25346721
Catania 23345821