en » Serie A TIM » Fixtures and Results » Match Report

Match report data powered by PANINI DIGITAL

Season 2011-12 - 35° Round Watch the movie pdf download

29/04/2012 Friuli - Udine
Referee: Mauro Bergonzi 
Udinese Lazio
20
69' - Di Natale Antonio
90+4' - Pereyra Roberto Maximiliano

  • - Prima rete in serie A per Roberto Maximiliano Pereyra.
Lineups Goal
Handanovic Samir
Benatia Al Mouttaqui Mehdi Amine
Danilo
Domizzi Maurizio
Basta Dusan
Abdi Almen 59'
Pinzi Giampiero
Asamoah Kwadwo
Pasquale Giovanni
Fabbrini Diego 72'
Di Natale Antonio 78' 1  
Lineups Goal
Marchetti Federico
Konko Abdoulay
Biava Giuseppe 43'
Dias 90+5'
Scaloni Lionel Sebastian
González
Ledesma Cristian Daniel
Matuzalém 37'
Garrido Behobide Javier 70'
Mauri Stefano
Rocchi Tommaso

Substitutes Goal
Pereyra Roberto Maximiliano 59' 1  
Fernandes Tavares Gelson 72'
Torje Gabriel 78'
Padelli Daniele
Coda Andrea
Pazienza Michele
Barreto
Substitutes Goal
Diakité Modibo 43'
Cana Lorik 37'
Kozak Libor 70'
Bizzarri Albano Benjamin
Zauri Luciano
Zampa Enrico
Alfaro

Coach
Francesco Guidolin
Coach
Edoardo Reja

Match Statistics (Full Time)
Udinese Lazio
59% possession (*) 41
6 / 14Attempts on target / Total Attempts 1 / 8
600Balls played 423
68.3% successful passes 54.0
11':59"Pitch domination 07':25"
39.5% goal attack 30.3
69.7% goal defense 60.5
56.7% attacking plays 19.2
16Fouls committed 23
4Corners 3
Record men (Full Time)
Recovered balls Successful passes Shots
5 Danilo Larangeira (UDINESE) 24 66 Giampiero Pinzi (UDINESE) 52 10 Antonio Di Natale (UDINESE) 6
29 Abdoulay Konko (LAZIO) 23 11 Maurizio Domizzi (UDINESE) 50 15 Alvaro Rafael Gonzalez Luengo (LAZIO) 2
17 Mehdi Benatia (UDINESE) 22 26 Giovanni Pasquale (UDINESE) 50 27 Lorik Cana (LAZIO) 2
11 Maurizio Domizzi (UDINESE) 20 20 Kwadwo Asamoah (UDINESE) 43 9 Tommaso Rocchi (LAZIO) 2
66 Giampiero Pinzi (UDINESE) 20 8 Dusan Basta (UDINESE) 39 20 Kwadwo Asamoah (UDINESE) 2
3 André Gonçalves Dias (LAZIO) 17 5 Danilo Larangeira (UDINESE) 36 66 Giampiero Pinzi (UDINESE) 2
Pitch Coverage (Full Time)
Udinese Lazio

PITCH COVERAGE:
The graphical display shows in which areas the team has played more. The darker the football field, the more frequently the team played in that position.


(*) POSSESSION:
ratio between the ball possession of one team's players and total time of the ball in play. The ball possession of a team is calculated as a sum of each single player's ball possession, that is calculated from when the player takes the ball (i.e. from when he touches the ball for the first time or from when he kicks a free kick) until when he loses possession of the ball (i.e. when the ball is touched by another player or when the ball goes out the pitch or when the referee stops the action). The data is noted by a "spotter" watching TV live with an estimated error of 5% due to replays and changes of the cameras.


As results taken in real time during the game disciplinary sanctions and statistics are unofficial.
Information will be official upon approval by the relevant organizing bodies.

Match report data powered by PANINI DIGITAL


LEAGUE TABLE

team   matches
 P.sPLDWDL
Juventus 36151131
Roma 35151122
Lazio 2615825
Sampdoria 2615681
Genoa 2615753
Milan 2415663
Napoli 2415663
Fiorentina 2315654
Udinese 2115636
Palermo 2115564
Inter 2015555
Sassuolo 1915474
Hellas Verona 1715456
Empoli 1615375
Torino 1415357
Atalanta 1415357
ChievoVerona 1315348
Cagliari 1215267
Cesena 815159
Parma  (*) 6152112

(*) Parma -1 pt